Administration

Mrs. Cheri Gioe

Principal

Ms. Amber Douet

Assistant Principal

Mrs. Katherine Howland

Business Manager

Mrs. Michelle DiBenedetto

School Counselor

Mrs. Wendy Lee

Receptionist

Mrs. Vonnie Chiasson

Secretary

Mrs. Bree Luke

School Nurse

Mr. Jeff Patton

Technology Networking Coordinator

Mrs. Ally Smith

Technology Coordinator

Mrs. Tina Schexnaydre

Administrative Assistant

Mrs. Penne Leier

Admissions & Advancement

Mr. Tommy Krysan

Athletic Director

Mr. Travis Foreman

Facilities & Maintenance

Mrs. Lesi Lee

Facilities & Maintenance


Academic Support

Mrs. Kristin Medus

Dyslexia Lab Teacher

Mrs. Rebecca Muller

SCOOP Coordinator

Mrs. Daina Kennedy

Math Specialist


Primary

Mrs. Codi Ross

PKA Homeroom

Mrs. Lora Frick

PKA Teacher Assistant

Mrs. Shannon Sulfsted

PKB Homeroom

Ms. Megan Smith

PKB Teacher Assistant

Mrs. Lindsey Duvall

PKC Homeroom

Ms. Lauren Lewis

PKC Teacher Assistant

Mrs. Brett Kyle

KA Homeroom

Mrs. Allison Davis

KA Teacher Assistant

Mrs. Polly Rinaudo

KB Homeroom

Mrs. Alisa Ransome

KB Teacher Assistant

Mrs. Lauren Stevens

KC Homeroom

Mrs. Tyleen Didier

KC Teacher Assistant

Ms. Erica Chester

1A Homeroom

Ms. Monica Southard

1A Teacher Assistant

Mrs. Jeanne Hebert

1B Homeroom

Mrs. Jennifer Taffaro

1B Teacher Assistant

Mrs. Ashley Landry

1C Homeroom

Ms. Holly Swanson

1C Teacher Assistant

Mrs. Kim Jones

2A Homeroom

Ms. Marcy Watts

2B Homeroom

Mrs. Gina Zeringue

2B Teacher Assistant


Elementary

Ms. Tiffany Boudreaux

3A Homeroom

Mrs. Rebecca Louviere

3B Homeroom

Mrs. Myra Pitts

3rd Grade Teacher Assistant

Mrs. Natalie Virgets

4A Homeroom

Mrs. Therese Biletnikoff

4B Homeroom

Ms. Julie Mongrue

5A Homeroom

Ms. Bethanie Barrilleaux

5B Homeroom

Ms. Stephanie Verdin

3rd-5th Religion


Middle School

Mr. Lucas Millet

6A Homeroom, Science

Ms. Amanda Quintero

6B Homeroom, Social Studies

Mrs. Kelli Armanini

7A Homeroom, Math & Science

Mrs. Donna Rogers

7B Homeroom, English

Mrs. Keli Berry

8A Homeroom, Literature

Mrs. Kylie Harbin

8B Homeroom, English & Literature

Mrs. Beth Risinger

English

Mrs. Laurie Duplantis

Math

Ms. Britt Cochran

Religion


Enrichment

Mrs. Abbi Fontaine

Art

Mr. Rodney Wilson

Computer

Mrs. Rebecca Miller

Library

Mrs. Sherrie Spano

Library Assistant

Mrs. Anna Schiebe

Music

Mrs. Morgan Rentz

Physical Education

Ms. Leticia Castille

Spanish


Christian Formation

Mrs. Celeste Rabalais

Coordinator of Christian Formation - School

Mr. West Giffin

Coordinator of Christian Formation - Parish

Mrs. Roslyn Landry

Child Protection Site Coordinator

Apply Now